Home About Contact |
[…] Pub. L. 116–260, div. FF, title I, §103(a)(4), Dec. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 3086 , provided that:
"The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section] shall apply to disclosures made after the date of the enactment of the FUTURE Act (Public Law 116–91) [Dec. 19, 2019]."
Pub. L. 116–136, div. A, title III, §3516(b), Mar. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 407 , provided that:
"The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall apply as if included in the enactment of the FUTURE Act (Public Law 116–91)."
Effective Date of 2019 Amendment
Pub. L. 116–91, §3(d), Dec. 19, 2019, 133 Stat. 1192 , provided that:
"The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to disclosures after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 19, 2019]."
Pub. L. 116–25, title I, §1405(c)(1), July 1, 2019, 133 Stat. 1000 , provided that:
"The amendments made by subsection (a) [amending this section and section 7213 of this title] shall apply to disclosures made after the date of the enactment of this Act [July 1, 2019]."
Pub.