Home About Contact |
[…] When time allows, the other parties may, within 7 days of service of a written motion, file a response in opposition. No reply to the response shall be permitted unless leave is sought from and given by the presiding officer. Written motions will normally be disposed of after the response period has expired, based on the motion, together with any supporting or opposing memoranda. The presiding officer shall conduct such proceedings and enter such orders as are deemed necessary to dispose of issues raised by the motion."
28-106.213 FAC | Evidence §90.501 FS - §90.510 FS | Privileges...
[...various privileges...]
§119.07 FS | Inspection and Copying of Records... Exemptions
"(a) Every person who has custody of a public record shall permit the record to be inspected and copied by any person desiring to do so, at any reasonable time, under reasonable conditions, and under supervision by the custodian of the public records."

III. Samples

# PDF Comments
001logoAdobe¿ Unknown ? | DOAH | 2022 | Attorney Filing | "Historical Immunization Records"iconPriceTag
002logoAdobe¿ Unknown ? | DOAH | 2022 | Pro Se Filing | Prevent Retaliation, Protect Privacy | Form UsediconPriceTag