Home About Contact |
[…] B.) PrecedenceFlorida agencies have ruled on similar petitions

Table of Contents:
Context2nd Page
Petition3rd Page
Certificates7th Page
Background:Petitioner’s rights are protected by §760 Florida Statutes
Problem:§760.06(4) indicates that Petitioner’s rights are for sale
Request:The Agency declares whether it accepts bribes


28-105.001 | Florida Administrative Code | Purpose and Use
"A petition for declaratory statement may be used to resolve questions or doubts as to how the [rules] apply to the petitioner’s particular circumstances."

§120.565(2) | Florida Statutes (2018)
"The petition seeking declaratory statement shall state with particularity the petitioner’s set of circumstances and shall specify the statutory provision, rule, or order that the petitioner believes may apply to the set of circumstances"

Art. I. Sec. 21 Florida Constitution | Access to Courts
"The courts shall be open to every person for redress of any injury, and justice shall be administered without sale, denial, or delay."

Precedence
• DH 17-1605-D5-MQA- Case Law (8/30/17)



PETITION